English (Anti-pollution Measures)
remedial measure [correct]
CONT: ... a modified form of disposal, would involve placing [radioactive] wastes in a facility in such a way that ... any migration of wastes from the facility could be monitored and, if necessary, as a remedial measure, material could be retrieved.
OBS: remedial measure: term used by Parks Canada.
French (Mesures antipollution)
mesure corrective [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: mesure corrective : terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Medidas contra la contaminación)
medida correctiva [correct, feminine noun]; medida curativa [feminine noun, plural]; acción paliativa [feminine noun]