English (Investment)
bearer share [correct]
DEF: A share that does not specify the owner's name and may be transferred hand to hand without any record taking place in company records. Proof of ownership is by mere possession.
OBS: bearer share: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Investissements et placements)
action au porteur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action sur laquelle ne figure pas le nom du propriétaire et qui peut être transmise sans besoin d'annotation comptable. Sa propriété est démontrée par sa possession.
OBS: action au porteur : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Inversiones)
acción al portador [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acción en la que no figura el nombre del propietario y que puede ser transferida mediante simple entrega sin necesidad de anotación alguna en los libros sociales. Su propiedad se demuestra por la simple tenencia.
OBS: acción al portador : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.