English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
transferable share [correct]
DEF: Share of stock on which there are no restrictions on transfer of ownership.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
action au porteur [correct, feminine noun]; action transférable [correct, feminine noun]; action cessible [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
acción al portador [feminine noun]; acción transferible [feminine noun]; acción negociable [feminine noun]