English (Investment)
potential investor
CONT: A well-designed mechanism that commits the regulator to a clearly defined course of action can offer the reassurance needed by potential investors.
French (Investissements et placements)
investisseur potentiel [masculine noun]
CONT: Des dispositions bien conçues obligeant le pouvoir réglementaire à agir dans la transparence peuvent opportunément rassurer les investisseurs potentiels.
Spanish (Inversiones)
posible inversionista [masculine noun]
CONT: Un mecanismo bien concebido que obligue a la autoridad reguladora a ceñirse a un curso de acción claramente definido puede ofrecer la seguridad que necesitan los posibles inversionistas.