English (Bombs and Grenades)
delayed action bomb [correct]; time bomb [correct]; time-bomb [correct]
DEF: A bomb with a delay fuse.
French (Bombes et grenades)
bombe à retardement [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Bombas y granadas)
bomba de acción retardada [correct, feminine noun]