English (Finance; Legal Actions)
revocatory action [correct]; action for revocation
DEF: Legal action granted to a creditor to contest the acts carried out by his debtor that are detrimental to his rights and impede any other form of payment.
OBS: action for revocation: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Finances; Actions en justice)
action révocatoire [correct, feminine noun]; action poulienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action concédée au créancier pour contester les actes que le débiteur a réalisés aux dépens de son droit si lesdits actes lui causent dommage et empêchent une autre satisfaction.
OBS: action révocatoire : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Finanzas; Acciones judiciales)
acción revocatoria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acción concedida al acreedor para impugnar los actos que el deudor haya realizado en fraude a su derecho cuando éstos le causen perjuicio y le impidan satisfacerse de otro modo.
OBS: acción revocatoria : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.