English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
action rule [correct]
CONT: An action rule defines the specific actions to take when certain conditions are met.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
règle d'action [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une règle d'action définit les actions spécifiques à entreprendre lorsque certaines conditions sont satisfaites.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
regla de acción [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Una regla de acción define las acciones específicas que se realizan cuando se cumplen determinadas condiciones.