English (Stock Exchange)
bargain stock
DEF: Shares issued at a lower price than that offered to the public, as a benefit to company management or certain shareholders.
OBS: bargain stock: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Bourse)
actions économiques [feminine noun]
DEF: Émission d'actions à un prix inférieur à celui de l'offre publique, afin de favoriser les actionnaires ou la direction de l'entreprise.
OBS: actions économiques : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores)
acciones ganga [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Emisión de acciones a un precio menor del que figura en la oferta pública, en beneficio de la dirección o de una parte del accionariado.
OBS: acciones ganga : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.