English (Investment)
leveraged stockholder
DEF: Major stockholder who, because of his holdings and earning power, can obtain benefits for the company.
French (Investissements et placements)
actionnaire puissant [masculine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones)
accionista influyente [masculine noun]