English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Finance)
major shareholder [correct]
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Finances)
principal actionnaire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Organismos comerciales y otros (Derecho); Finanzas)
accionista mayoritario [masculine noun]