English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
principal stockholder [correct]; principal shareholder [correct]
DEF: Stockholder who owns a significant number of shares in a corporation.
OBS: ... a principal stockholder owns 10% or more of the voting stock of a registered company.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
principal actionnaire [correct, masculine noun]; actionnaire principal [masculine noun]
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
accionista principal [masculine and feminine noun]