English (Management Operations (General))
sourcing option
CONT: CIDA generally contracts out evaluations to an individual, firm or organization. In some cases, the Agency may form an evaluation team selecting the individuals to be involved from a number of sourcing options.
OBS: CIDA: Canadian International Development Agency.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
mode de sélection [masculine noun]
CONT: Le gestionnaire en évaluation doit veiller à ce que la dépense qu'entraîne le choix d'un certain mode de sélection puisse être justifiée, et à ce que l'on n'exige pas trop des candidats participants.
Spanish (Operaciones de la gestión (Generalidades))
mecanismo de selección [masculine noun]; modo de selección [masculine noun]
CONT: El director de evaluación de la ACDI debe garantizar que el costo de un determinado modo de selección pueda justificarse y que los requisitos que se exijan de los candidatos participantes no sean excesivos.
OBS: ACDI : Agencia Canadiense de Desarrollo Internacional.