English (Botany)
English holly [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Aquifoliaceae.
French (Botanique)
houx commun [correct, masculine noun]; houx [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Aquifolicaea.
OBS: houx : nom latin aussi employé pour désigner le genre Ilex.
Spanish (Botánica)
acebo [correct, masculine noun]; acebo común [correct, masculine noun]