English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
french sorrel [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Polygonaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
oseille ronde [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polygonaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
acedera redonda [feminine noun]; acedera romana [feminine noun]; badolas