English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
mountain dock [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Polygonaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
rumex à feuilles d'arum [correct, masculine noun]; rumex à feuilles de gouet [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polygonaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
acedera virgen [feminine noun]