English (Chemistry; Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
dehydrated castor oil [correct, officially approved]
OBS: dehydrated castor oil: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Chimie; Peintures et vernis (Industries))
huile de ricin déshydratée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: huile de ricin déshydratée : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Química; Pinturas y barnices (Industrias))
aceite de ricino deshidratado [correct, masculine noun]