English (Aromatic Hydrocarbons)
naphthenic oil [correct]
DEF: A petroleum-derived process oil usually containing 30% to 45% by mass of naphthenic hydrocarbons.
French (Hydrocarbures aromatiques)
huile naphténique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Huile de mise en œuvre dérivée du pétrole renfermant généralement 30 à 45 % en masse d'hydrocarbures aromatiques.
Spanish (Hidrocarburos aromáticos)
aceite nafténico [masculine noun]