English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products; Dielectric Materials (Electronics))
insulating oil [correct, standardized]
DEF: Oil having good dielectric properties used in electrical equipment. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: insulating oil: term standardized by ISO.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés; Matériaux diélectriques (Électronique))
huile isolante [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Huile présentant de bonnes propriétés diélectriques, utilisée dans les équipements électriques. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: huile isolante : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Petróleo bruto y derivados; Materiales dieléctricos (Electrónica))
aceite aislante [correct, masculine noun]; aceite de aislamiento [correct, masculine noun]; aceite de aislamiento eléctrico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aceite mineral que se usa en las instalaciones eléctricas de alta tensión.