English (Cosmetology)
cold cream [correct]
DEF: A creamy, soothing, oil-based salve for softening or cleansing the skin.
French (Cosmétologie)
cold-cream [correct, masculine noun]; cold cream [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Crème pour la peau obtenue par émulsion d'eau (ou d'eau de rose) dans un mélange de blanc de baleine, cire d'abeille et huile d'amandes douces.
Spanish (Productos de belleza)
cold cream [masculine noun]
DEF: Cosmético compuesto de cera, espermaceti y aceite de almendras, que se usa como afeite y para cuidar el cutis.