English (Food Industries)
cocoa butter substitute [correct]; cacao butter substitute [correct]
OBS: cocoa butter: A fatty substance obtained from the seeds of the cacao, used in making soaps, cosmetics, and other products.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
succédané de beurre de cacao [masculine noun]
OBS: Beurre de cacao : Matière grasse contenue dans les fèves de cacao, extractible par pression et par solvant [...]
OBS: succédané : Produit de remplacement : Un succédané de café.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria)
sucedáneo de manteca de cacao [correct, masculine noun]; sucedáneo de mantequilla de cacao [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] los sucedáneos de la mantequilla de cacao definidos por la Unión Europea, como el aceite de palma o de coco, costaban la décima parte del precio del cacao.