English (Medication; Epidermis and Dermis; Cosmetology)
cade oil
OBS: Cade: A Mediterranean juniper (Juniperous oxycedrus), whose tarlike oil distilled from the wood is used in treating skin disorders.
French (Médicaments; Épiderme et derme; Cosmétologie)
huile de cade [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Goudron obtenu par distillation du bois [du cade : genévrier oxycèdre] employé en dermatologie et contre la gale des animaux domestiques.
Spanish (Medicamentos; Epidermis y dermis; Productos de belleza)
aceite esencial de cada [correct, masculine noun]; aceite de cada [masculine noun]