English (Medication; Hormones; Cancers and Oncology)
leuprolide acetate [correct]; leuprolide [correct]
DEF: A synthetic nonapeptide analog of naturally occurring gonadotropin-releasing hormone (GnRH or LHRH).
French (Médicaments; Hormones; Cancers et oncologie)
acétate de leuprolide [correct, masculine noun]; leuprolide [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nonapeptide de structure et un analogue synthétique de l'hormone naturelle de libération de la gonadotrophine.
Spanish (Medicamentos; Hormonas; Tipos de cáncer y oncología)
acetato de leuprorelina [correct, masculine noun]; leuprorelina [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Agente hormonal antineoplásico.
OBS: [...] utilizado en el tratamiento de carcinoma de próstata avanzado con metástasis y fibroma uterino.