English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
cadmium acetate [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
acétate de cadmium [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
acetato de cadmio [correct, masculine noun]