English (Pharmacy)
basic aluminum acetate [correct]
French (Pharmacie)
acétate basique d'aluminium [masculine noun]
Spanish (Farmacia)
acetato básico de aluminio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Polvo blanco, insoluble en agua.