English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
copper acetate [correct]
DEF: A salt of copper and acetic acid sometimes used as a fungicide.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
acétate de cuivre [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
acetato de cobre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Polvo fino azul verdoso. Soluble en agua, alcohol y éter. Moderadamente tóxico. Plaguicida.