English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastic Materials)
benzyl acetate [correct]; phenylmethyl acetate [correct]
DEF: Solvent for natural and synthetic resins and cellulose derivatives.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Matières plastiques)
acétate de benzyle [correct, masculine noun]; acétate de phénylméthyle [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Materiales plásticos)
acetato de bencilo [masculine noun]