English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
pentan-3-one [correct, see observation]; diethylketone [correct]; dimethylacetone [correct]; methacetone [correct]; 3-pentanone [correct]; diethyl ketone [correct]
OBS: pentan-3-one: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Formula: C5H10O or CH3CH2COCH2CH3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
pentan-3-one [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; diéthylcétone [correct, feminine noun]; diméthylacétone [correct, feminine noun]; méthacétone [correct, feminine noun]; 3-pentanone [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: pentan-3-one : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule : C5H10O ou CH3CH2COCH2CH3
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
dietilcetona [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Líquido incoloro, móvil. Olor similar a la acetona; soluble en alcohol y éter : poco soluble en agua. Algo tóxico. Inflamable.