English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
O,O-dimethyl S-morpholinocarbonylmethyl phosphorodithioate [correct, see observation]; morphothion [correct, standardized]
OBS: Insecticide.
OBS: morphothion: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: O; S: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C8H16NO4PS2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
dithiophosphate de O,O-diméthyle et de S-(morpholinocarbonylméthyle) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; morphothion [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: OBS
morphothion : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: O; S : Ces lettres majuscules s'écrivent en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C8H16NO4PS2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Agentes químicos (Agricultura))
morfotiona [feminine noun]
DEF: Sólido incoloro, soluble en acetona, dioxano y acetonitrilo. Muy tóxico. Plaguicida.