English (Plastics Industry; Plastics Manufacturing; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
acetone-soluble matter [correct]
DEF: Material which can be extracted from a finely-ground sample of a phenol formaldehyde moulding by extraction with boiling acetone in a Soxhlet apparatus.
French (Industrie des plastiques; Plasturgie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
constituant soluble dans l'acétone [masculine noun]; élément soluble dans l'acétone [masculine noun]
Spanish (Industria de plásticos; Fabricación de plásticos; Elementos y compuestos químicos)
sustancia soluble en acetona [feminine noun]