English (Pollutants)
acid mist [correct]
CONT: Many industries generate acid mist as a result of their industrial processes. In most cases the acid mist will be caused by usage of inorganic acids, and in particular sulfuric acid. ... Acid mist is formed as a condensation of acid vapour and the extent of the mist will depend on the industry, process and solution itself.
French (Agents de pollution)
brume acide [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Agentes contaminantes)
neblina ácida [correct, feminine noun]