English (Air Pollution; Water Pollution; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
acid rain water [correct, standardized]
DEF: The rain water with a pH value of less than 5.
OBS: acid rain water: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Pollution de l'air; Pollution de l'eau; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
eau pluviale acide [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Eau pluviale de pH inférieur à 5.
OBS: eau pluviale acide : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Contaminación del aire; Contaminación del agua; Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
agua de lluvia ácida [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Agua de lluvia con un valor de pH menor de 5.