English (Pollutants)
wet acid deposition [correct]; wet acidic deposition [correct]; wet acidic fallout [correct]
CONT: Still not established ... are the total consequences of dry and wet acidic fallout on natural resources and the cyclic mechanisms which return the earth reservoirs to the atmosphere.
French (Agents de pollution)
dépôt acide humide [correct, masculine noun]; retombées acides humides [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Matières polluantes acides, d'origine atmosphérique, qui se sont déposées par voie humide.
Spanish (Agentes contaminantes)
depósito ácido húmedo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Deposito ácido originado por fenómenos atmosféricos húmedos, a saber lluvia, lluvia ácida, niebla, nieve, bruma o granizo.