English (Chemistry)
acid phosphatase [correct]
French (Chimie)
phosphatase acide [masculine noun]
Spanish (Química)
fosfatasa ácida [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Enzima que se encuentra elevada, de forma considerable, en el cáncer de próstata.