English (Culture of Fruit Trees)
Morello cherry [correct]; morello cherry [correct]
DEF: A promological group of varieties in the sour cherry species. The fruit and juice of these varieties is dark colored. Some common varieties are English Morello and Wragg.
French (Arboriculture fruitière)
griotte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cerise acide, utilisée dans la préparation de liqueur de cerise et de guignolet, et donnant, par macération, d'excellents fruits à l'eau-de-vie.
OBS: Type de cerise sûre.
Spanish (Fruticultura)
guinda [correct, feminine noun]; cereza ácida [correct, feminine noun]