English (Plant and Crop Production)
acid-tolerant crop
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
culture tolérante à l'acide [feminine noun]; culture acide-tolérante [feminine noun]; culture acidiphile [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Agriculture, mai 1995.
Spanish (Producción vegetal)
cultivo tolerante a la acidez [correct, masculine noun]