English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
plum rust mite [correct]; peach silver mite [correct]; peach silver leaf mite [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Eriophyidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
phytopte du prunier de pépinière [correct, masculine noun]; phytopte du pêcher [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Eriophyidae.