English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
dwarf coastal maidenhair fern [correct]
OBS: A fern of the family Pteridaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
adiante nain [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Pteridaceae.