English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Delta maidenhair [correct]; Delta maidenhair fern
OBS: A humid-tropical fern from Brazil of the family Polypodiaceae. It is also known under the scientific name Adiantum cuneatum.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
capillaire Delta [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fougère de serre de la famille des Polydiacées.
OBS: Adiantum : capillaire.