English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
weeping living vase [correct]; thread-stemmed air pine
OBS: A tropical plant from Venezuela of the family Bromeliaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
aechmea à tiges filamenteuses [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de serre de la famille des Broméliacées.