English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Aedes implicatus [correct, Latin]
OBS: An insect in the order of Diptera and in the family of Culicidae.
OBS: Aedes implicatus: There is no common name for this species of insects.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
Aedes implicatus [correct, Latin]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Culicidae et de l'ordre des Diptères.
OBS: Aedes implicatus : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce d'insectes.
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
Aedes implicatus [correct, Latin]