English (Botany)
bael fruit [correct]
DEF: Small spiny tree [from India] with slender branches ... The fruit pulp is used for drinks and conserves; the flowers are made into perfume.
OBS: Rutaceae family.
French (Botanique)
Aegle marmelos [Latin]