English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
American joint-vetch [correct]; shyleaf [correct]; American joint vetch [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
nélitte d'Amérique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.