English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Indian joint-vetch [correct]; Indian jointvetch [correct]; Indian joint vetch [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
nélitte d'Inde [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.