English (Types of Wood)
afzelia [correct]; doussie [correct]
CONT: Sometimes sold under the name doussie, afzelia has been compared to both mahogany and teak for its favorable appearance, durability, and stability.
French (Sortes de bois)
doussié [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Toutes les essences tropicales peuvent être attaquées par [les] insectes xylophages, y compris les bois très denses, comme le bangkiraï [...] le doussié (Afzelia sp.) etc.