English (Language (General))
alphabetical [correct, adjective]; alphabetic [correct, adjective]
DEF: arranged in the regular order of the alphabet.
French (Linguistique (Généralités))
alphabétique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui repose sur l'alphabet, est propre à l'alphabet. (...) Ordre alphabétique.
Spanish (Lingüística (Generalidades))
alfabético [correct, masculine noun]