English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
alphabetical tabulator [correct]; alphabetic tabulator [correct]
CONT: An alphabetical tabulator was used rather than the printer on the computer because the letter and line spaces were more ... equal.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
tabulatrice alphabétique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
tabulador alfabético [correct, masculine noun]; tabuladora alfabética [correct, feminine noun]