English (Statistical Surveys)
alphabetic code; alpha code
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
code alphabétique [masculine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Glossaire du recensement de 1991 - version du 31 mars 1995.
Spanish (Encuestas estadísticas)
código alfabético [masculine noun]