English (Education (General))
basic literacy [correct]
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
alphabétisation de base [correct, feminine noun]; alphabétisation minimale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: savoir lire et écrire.
Spanish (Pedagogía (Generalidades))
alfabetización básica [feminine noun]