English (Collaborative and Social Communications)
blogging [correct]; web logging [correct, see observation]; Web logging [correct]
DEF: The act of posting content on a blog (a Web log or online journal) or posting comments on someone else's blog.
OBS: web logging: The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that "web" not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales)
blogage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] activité de produire des billets, présentés en ordre antéchronologique sur une plateforme [Web].
Spanish (Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
blogueo [correct, masculine noun]; blogging [masculine noun]
DEF: Acción de postear o escribir en los blogs.
CONT: Este concepto de alfabetización, como acción social, respalda la actividad de bloguear, el blogueo, desde un enfoque colaborativo y participativo.