English (Cognitive Psychology; Industrial and Economic Psychology; Mental health and hygiene)
emotional literacy [correct]
CONT: Emotional literacy is the ability to identify, understand and respond to emotions in oneself and others in a healthy manner.
CONT: Emotional literacy is the building block of emotional intelligence.
French (Psychologie cognitive; Psychologie industrielle et économique; Hygiène et santé mentales)
alphabétisation émotionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'écoute empathique est la clé de l'alphabétisation émotionnelle des enfants.
CONT: […] la clé de l'alphabétisation émotionnelle est, sans aucun doute, la connaissance de soi et la reconnaissance de ses émotions.
Spanish (Psicología cognitiva; Psicología económica e industrial; Higiene y salud mental)
alfabetización emocional [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El objetivo de este trabajo de reflexión es enriquecer la teoría de la inteligencia emocional. Se contribuye a la alfabetización emocional con la distinción de : impulso, afecto, sentimiento, emoción y afectividad.