English (School and School-Related Administration)
literacy level [correct]
CONT: Despite increased international aid, many of the countries designated may not be able to maintain an acceptable literacy level.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
niveau d'alphabétisation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La baisse du taux de natalité est liée à l'accroissement du niveau d'alphabétisation.
Spanish (Administración escolar y paraescolar)
nivel de alfabetización [masculine noun]