English (Plastic Arts (General); Computers and Calculators)
cyberart [correct]
CONT: Cyberart encompasses any artistic endeavor in which computer technology is used to expand the artistic possibilities - that is, where the computer and its associated software are an element of the creative process in the same way that paint, photographic film, musical instruments, and other materials have always been used to express an artist's vision.
French (Arts plastiques (Généralités); Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
cyberart [correct, masculine noun]; cyber art [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme apparu dans les années 90 désignant des aspects techniques et esthétiques particuliers.
Spanish (Artes plásticas (Generalidades); Computadoras y calculadoras)
ciberarte [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Herramientas tecno-artísticas tales como los lápices gráficos, los [escáners], sintetizadores, impresoras láser a color, libros electrónicos con hipertextos, archivos, cursores, [...] cambian el proceso artístico y de alfabetización.