English (Physics)
high vacuum [correct]
OBS: The working fluid of a diffusion pump can be lost from the boiler by migration into the forevacuum portion of the high vacuum region.
French (Physique)
vide poussé [correct, masculine noun]; vide élevé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: C'est le domaine où le libre parcours moyen est compris entre 1 cm et 100 mètres.
Spanish (Física)
alto vacío [masculine noun]