English (Archaeology)
mezzo-relievo [correct]
French (Archéologie)
demi-bosse [correct, feminine noun]; demi-relief [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sculpture en bas-relief très saillante, mais encore adossée.
Spanish (Arqueología)
semi-relieve [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Escultura en la que el relieve no es tan pronunciado como el altorrelieve o el bajo-relieve.