English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
ups and downs [correct]
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
oscillations du marché [correct, feminine noun, plural]
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
altibajos [correct, masculine noun, plural]; altos y bajos [correct, masculine noun, plural]; fluctuaciones [correct, feminine noun, plural]