English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
storage curve [correct, standardized]
DEF: A curve depicting the volume of stored water against stage or time. [definition standardized by ISO]
OBS: storage curve: term standardized by ISO.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
courbe de remplissage [feminine noun]; courbe de stockage [feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Courbe du volume d'eau stocké en fonction du niveau ou du temps.
OBS: courbe de stockage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
curva de almacenamiento [feminine noun]
DEF: Curva que representa el volumen de agua almacenada en relación al tiempo o a la altura.