English (Plant and Crop Production)
seedling [correct]; seedling plant [correct]
DEF: A young plant, especially one raised from seed and not from a cutting.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
semis [correct, masculine noun]; plant de semis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Jeune plant issu d'une graine semée.
Spanish (Producción vegetal)
plantón [correct, masculine noun]; planta de semillero [feminine noun]; planta-semilla [feminine noun]
DEF: Brinzal criado en vívero [...].
OBS: brinzal :árbol joven procedente de semilla, de pocos metros de altura y menos de ocho o diez centímetros de diámetro a la altura del pecho.