English (River and Sea Navigation)
altitude of a star
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime)
hauteur d'un astre [feminine noun]
DEF: En un lieu donné, angle de la direction d'un astre avec sa projection sur le plan horizontal.
Spanish (Navegación fluvial y marítima)
altura de un astro [feminine noun]