English (Operations (Air Forces); Bombs and Grenades)
laydown bombing [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A very low level bombing technique wherein delay fuses and/or devices are used to allow the attacker to escape the effects of his bomb.
OBS: laydown bombing: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Bombes et grenades)
bombardement en vol rasant [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Méthode de bombardement à très basse altitude où des fusées retardatrices [ou] d'autres équipements sont utilisés pour permettre à l'assaillant d'échapper aux effets de ses propres bombes.
OBS: bombardement en vol rasant : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Operaciones (Fuerzas aéreas); Bombas y granadas)
bombardeo rasante [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Técnica de bombardeo a muy baja altura en la que se emplean espoletas de retardo y/u otros dispositivos que permiten al atacante eludir los efectos de sus propias bombas.