English (Atmospheric Physics)
isothermal layer [correct]
DEF: Atmospheric layer throughout which there is no change in temperature with height.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
couche isotherme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Couche de l'atmosphère dans laquelle la température ne varie pas selon la verticale.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
capa isotérmica [feminine noun]
DEF: Capa de la atmósfera en la que la temperatura no varía con la altura.