English (Radio Waves)
duct height [correct]
DEF: The height above the surface of the earth of the lower boundary of an elevated duct.
French (Ondes radioélectriques)
hauteur du conduit [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hauteur au-dessus du sol de la surface inférieure d'un conduit élevé.
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas)
altura del conducto [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Altura sobre la superficie de la tierra del límite inferior de un conducto elevado.