English (Air Traffic Control)
secondary runway threshold crossing height [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The height above the secondary runway threshold at which the computed glide path crosses the threshold.
OBS: secondary runway threshold crossing height: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
hauteur de franchissement du seuil de la piste secondaire [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Hauteur au-dessus du seuil de la piste secondaire à laquelle l'alignement de descente calculé franchit le seuil.
OBS: hauteur de franchissement du seuil de la piste secondaire : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
altura de cruce del umbral de la pista secundaria [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Altura con respecto al umbral de la pista secundaria a la cual la trayectoria de planeo calculada cruza el umbral.
OBS: altura de cruce del umbral de la pista secundaria : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).