English (Animal Anatomy; Horse Husbandry)
height at withers [correct]
DEF: The height of a horse (unless otherwise stated) is measured "at withers": from the ground to the top of the withers.
French (Anatomie animale; Élevage des chevaux)
taille au garrot [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesure habituelle de la taille d'un cheval, se mesure en mains ou en mètres, du sol au sommet du garrot.
Spanish (Anatomía animal; Cría de ganado caballar)
altura a la cruz [correct, feminine noun]; alzada a la cruz [correct, feminine noun]; alzada de la cruz [correct, feminine noun]