English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
rainfall distribution [correct]
DEF: Manner in which the depth of rainfall varies in space and time.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
répartition de la pluie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Façon dont varie la hauteur de pluie dans le temps et dans l'espace.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
distribución de la lluvia [feminine noun]
DEF: Forma en la que varía la altura de lluvia en el espacio y en el tiempo.