English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
average height
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
hauteur moyenne [correct, feminine noun]; hm [correct]
Spanish (Silvicultura; Explotación forestal)
altura medida [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Media aritmética de las alturas de los árboles que forman una masa.