English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
meridian altitude; meridian line
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
méridienne [feminine noun]
DEF: Hauteur d'un astre au moment de son passage au méridien du lieu d'observation.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
altura meridiana [feminine noun]