English (Architectural Design)
entresol [correct]
DEF: A low story placed between the ground floor and the first floor of a building ...
French (Conception architecturale)
entresol [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Étage intermédiaire entre le rez-de-chaussée et le premier étage.
Spanish (Diseño arquitectónico)
piso entresuelo [correct, masculine noun]; entresuelo [correct, masculine noun]; entrepiso [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Piso de poca altura que suele estar situado entre la planta baja y el piso inmediato superior.