English (Airport Runways and Areas)
runway threshold height [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The vertical location of the intersection of the runway threshold and centre line with respect to the MLS datum point.
OBS: runway threshold height: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
hauteur du seuil de piste [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Hauteur de l'intersection du seuil et de l'axe de piste par rapport au point d'origine MLS.
OBS: hauteur du seuil de piste : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto)
altura del umbral de la pista [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Posición en el plano vertical de la intersección del umbral de la pista con el eje de pista respecto al punto de referencia MLS.
OBS: altura del umbral de la pista : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).