English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
assessment criteria [correct]
DEF: A standard of performance that a learner must reach in order to demonstrate the achievement of a specified element of learning.
CONT: The purpose of assessment criteria is to establish clear unambiguous standards of achievement in respect to each learning outcome. They should describe what the learner is expected to do, in order to demonstrate that the learning outcome has been achieved.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
critères d'évaluation [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Critères permettant de préciser ce sur quoi porte une évaluation.
OBS: Par exemple, «choisir des stratégies» est l'un des critères utilisés pour évaluer le rendement des élèves en mathématiques et plus précisément la compétence de résolution de problèmes.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
criterio de evaluación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Normas u objetivos inicialmente marcados y en función de los cuales se valora el aprovechamiento del alumno.