English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
customized tutoring [correct]; tailored tutoring [correct]; personalized tutoring [correct]; made-to-measure tutoring [correct]
CONT: Using any one of our three instructional delivery platforms (self-paced and self-evaluative instructional printed texts or CD ROM courseware or Web-based) combined with our around the clock direct e-mail access and communication between the learner and his or her Math Mentor -- our One-on-One Math Mentoring system -- the curriculum takes full advantage of new opportunities to provide each student the customized tutoring that responds to his or her unique needs, minus the barriers of time and space.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
tutorat personnalisé [correct, masculine noun]; tutorat sur mesure [correct, masculine noun]; accompagnement tutoriel personnalisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le tutorat personnalisé : il se présente sous la forme de rencontres entre l'étudiant et un tuteur enseignant, à la demande de l'étudiant. Il s'agit d'offrir aux étudiants qui ont rencontré des difficultés l'occasion de faire le point avec un tuteur et d'envisager les solutions les plus appropriées.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
tutoría personalizada [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tutoría Personalizada : Cada alumno/a tiene asignado un Profesor/Tutor, encargado de su seguimiento pedagógico y al que se le pueden consultar las dudas que vayan surgiendo durante el estudio.