English (Statistical Surveys; Personnel Management; Public Administration)
self-assessment tool [correct]; self-assessment instrument [correct]; self-evaluation tool [correct]; self-evaluation instrument [correct]
CONT: Surveys of federal public servants can be a valuable self-assessment tool that can help identify obstacles and allow the setting of objectives suited to the nature of the institution and to specific work environments.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Gestion du personnel; Administration publique)
outil d'autoévaluation [correct, masculine noun]; instrument d'autoévaluation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le sondage auprès des fonctionnaires fédéraux peut s'avérer un outil d'autoévaluation précieux, qui permettra de cerner les obstacles et de fixer des objectifs adaptés à la nature même d'une institution, voire d'un milieu de travail précis.
Spanish (Encuestas estadísticas; Gestión del personal; Administración pública)
herramienta de autoevaluación [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La herramienta de autoevaluación permite al profesor crear pruebas para que los alumnos puedan comprobar sus conocimientos sobre la materia. El alumno puede evaluarse desde casa con exámenes escritos por su profesor antes de afrontar el examen definitivo.