English (School and School-Related Administration)
day student [correct]
DEF: a person who attends a regular day session.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
externe [masculine and feminine noun]; élève de jour [masculine and feminine noun]; élève externe [masculine and feminine noun]
Spanish (Administración escolar y paraescolar)
alumno externo [masculine noun]