English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
alluviation [correct]
DEF: The process of infilling by alluvium, deposited by rivers anywhere along their courses.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
atterrissement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Apport alluvial en avant des zones émergées qui provoque l'exhaussement du fond, l'émersion et la progression du trait de côte.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geología)
terrero [masculine noun]; depósito aluvial [masculine noun]