English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
alluvial silt
OBS: Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
boues alluviales [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Charriées par les fleuves.
OBS: Organisation des Nations Unies pour l'alimentation et l'agriculture.
OBS: Terme utilisé le plus souvent au pluriel.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
limo aluvial [masculine noun]