English (Geochemistry; Soil Science)
acrisol [correct]
CONT: The acrisols are poor in plant nutrients due to leaching for a very long period, which has created clay minerals with low CEC and high P-immobilization.
French (Géochimie; Science du sol)
acrisol [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sol caractérisé par un lessivage et une accumulation d'alluvions au niveau de l'horizon B.
Spanish (Geoquímica; Ciencia del suelo)
acrisol [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Suelo caracterizado por lavado y acumulación aluvial de arcilla en la zona del horizonte B.