English (Physical Geography (General); Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
alluvial channel [correct]
DEF: Channel with a movable bed in loose sedimentary materials.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités); Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
lit à fond mobile [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Lit mobile dont le fond est constitué de matériaux sédimentaires non cohérents.
Spanish (Geografía física (Generalidades); Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis; Hidrología e hidrografía)
cauce aluvial [masculine noun]
DEF: Cauce con lecho móvil situado sobre materias sedimentarias poco compactas.