English (Tin Mining; Geochemistry; Geology)
stanniferous alluvium [correct]; tin-bearing alluvium [correct]
French (Mines d'étain; Géochimie; Géologie)
alluvion stannifère [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sable contenant de la cassitérite.
Spanish (Minas de estaño; Geoquímica; Geología)
aluvión estannífero [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arena que contiene casiterita.