English (Small Arms; Shooting (Sports))
rear sight aperture [correct]; rear sight
French (Armes légères; Tir (Sports))
cran de mire [masculine noun]; encoche de la hausse [feminine noun]
Spanish (Armas ligeras; Tiro (Deportes))
muesca del alza [correct, feminine noun]