English (Foreign Trade)
cost escalation risk [correct]
French (Commerce extérieur)
risque d'indexation des coûts [correct, masculine noun]; risque de majoration des coûts [correct, masculine noun]; risque économique [correct, masculine noun, France]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
riesgo de aumento de costos [correct, masculine noun]; riesgo de alza de costos [correct, masculine noun]